Basic parameters

Name Radius[R⊕] Orbital radius[AU] Orbital period[year] Rotation period[day]
Sun109.2450Infinity25.1
Mercury0.3830.4000.24158.6
Venus0.9500.7000.616-243.0
Earth1111
Moon0.2730.0030.07427.3
Mars0.5331.5001.8821
Jupiter1.1225.2004.6030.4
Saturn9.4609.60029.6770.4
Uranus4.01219.20084.381-0.7
Neptune3.88730.100164.904-0.7
Pluto0.18839.500248.255-6.4

Sun to Earth radius comparison

Sun______________________________________________________________________

Earth-

Planets radius comparison

Mercury___

Venus_______

Earth_______

Moon__

Mars____

Jupiter________

Saturn______________________________________________________________________

Uranus______________________________

Neptune____________________________

Pluto_

You need JavaScript to see the simulation